The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Wed 07‑Mar‑2018)

Champions League flag Champions League Round of 16
FTMan City1-2Basel
FTTottenham1-2Juventus
England flag England Championship
FTLeeds0-3Wolverhampton
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTKilmarnock2-0St Johnstone
Africa Champions League:: qualification
FTAduana Stars1-0ES Setif
FTGOR Mahia0-0Esperance Sportive de Tunis
FTKedus Giorgis0-0Kampala CCA
FTMountain of Fire and Miracles FC2-1MC Alger
FTRayon Sports0-0Mamelodi Sundowns
FTTogo Port2-0Al Hilal Omdurman
FTWydad de Casablanca7-2Williamsville Athletic Club
FTZanaco FC1-2Mbabane Swallows
FTZESCO United0-1ASEC Mimosas
Africa Confederations Cup:: qualification: 1st round
FTDjoliba1-0APR FC
FTSimba SC2-2Al Masry Club
FTWelayta Dicha2-1Zamalek
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone A
FTClub Cipolletti0-1Independiente de Neuquen
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone B
FTGutierrez SC3-4Union Aconquija
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone C
FTCD Libertad2-1Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTAtlanta1-1Tristan Suarez
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTIndependiente Rivadavia1-1Boca Unidos
Argentina flag Argentina Primera D
FTArgentino Rosario2-0Club Atlas
FTLiniers CSD3-0Claypole
Asia Champions League:: group F
FTKawasaki Frontale2-2Melbourne Victory
FTShanghai SIPG2-2Ulsan Hyundai
Asia Champions League:: group H
FTSuwon Bluewings1-1Shanghai Shenhua
FTSydney0-2Kashima Antlers
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTBorac Banja Luka1-1Zrinjski Mostar
FTFK Mladost Doboj Kakanj1-1GOSK Gabela
FTFK Sarajevo0-0Sloboda Tuzla
FTNK Siroki Brijeg1-1FK Krupa
FTVitez0-0Radnik Bijeljina
FTZeljeznicar3-1Celik Zenica
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1
FTLinense1-0Santo Andre
FTSao Bento0-1Ituano FC
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTBotev Plovdiv3-0Vitosha Bistritsa
FTCherno More Varna2-3Levski Sofia
FTSeptemvri Sofia3-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTLa Equidad4-0Chico FC
FTLeones0-0Atletico Huila
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTRijeka4-1Dinamo Zagreb
Cyprus flag Cyprus Cup
FTNea Salamis0-3Apoel Nicosia
FTPAEEK1-4AEK Larnaca
FTPafos FC2-1Doxa Katokopia
FTFK Baumit Jablonec3-1Slovacko
FTSlavia Prague2-0Slovan Liberec
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTAl Nasr1-0El Geish
FTEl Raja Marsa Matruh1-1Petrojet
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: clausura
FTCD Aguila1-2Pasaquina
FTCD Audaz2-3CD FAS
FTMunicipal Limeno1-1CD Dragon
FYR Macedonia flag FYR Macedonia Cup
FTShkendija4-0Vardar
FYR Macedonia flag FYR Macedonia Prva Liga
FTSileks0-1FK Skopje
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTAalen0-0Preussen Munster
FTFortuna Koln3-0Chemnitzer FC
FTHallescher FC1-0Werder Bremen II
FTKarlsruher3-1Sonnenhof Grossaspach
FTZwickau1-0Hansa Rostock
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTBurghausen4-1VfR Garching
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTEintracht Braunschweig II1-1St.Pauli II
FTHamburger SV II5-1FC Eintracht Norderstedt
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTHessen Kassel2-1Hoffenheim II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTWestfalia Rhynern1-0SC Wiedenbrueck
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTAiginiakos FC0-3OFI Crete
FTApollon Larissa2-0AE Sparti
FTApollon Pontou2-1Panserraikos FC
FTKallithea0-0Aris Thessaloniki FC
FTPanegialios0-0Anagennisi Karditsas
FTTrikala0-1Doxa Dramas
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTAntigua Guatemala1-2Deportivo Petapa
FTCSD Municipal0-2Sanarate
FTDeportivo Malacateco1-0Coban Imperial
FTGuastatoya1-0CSD Comunicaciones
FTCD Real Sociedad0-2CD Olimpia
Hungary flag Hungary Cup
FTHonved2-1BFC Siofok
FTSenyo2-0MTK Budapest
India flag India Indian Super League:: play-off
FTFC Pune City0-0Bengaluru FC
International flag International Club Friendlies
APBarcelona0-0Espanyol
International flag International Friendlies :: women
FTFrance3-0Germany
Japan flag Japan League Cup:: group A
FTVegalta Sendai1-1Albirex Niigata
FTYokohama FM1-0FC Tokyo
Japan flag Japan League Cup:: group B
FTShimizu S-Pulse1-0Jubilo Iwata
FTVentforet Kofu3-0Sapporo
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTAtlantas Klaipeda0-1FK Kauno Zalgiris
FTTrakai1-1Stumbras
Luxembourg flag Luxembourg National Division
FTDifferdange2-0Jeunesse Esch
FTF91 Dudelange4-2US Mondorf les Bains
FTFola Esch2-4Progres Niederkorn
FTRacing FC Union Luxembourg0-0US Hostert
FTUna Strassen1-4FC Victoria Rosport
FTUnion Esch FC2-3RM Hamm Benfica
FTUnion Titus Petange1-1FC Rodange 91
Mexico flag Mexico Copa MX:: clausura play-off
FTCafetaleros4-2Monarcas Morelia
FTJaibos Tampico Madero0-1Santos
FTNecaxa2-1Club Atlas
FTToluca2-0Alebrijes Oaxaca
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTCD Nacional6-0FC Porto B
Rwanda flag Rwanda Championnat National
FTPolice FC0-1Bugesera
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia 1st Division
FTAl Hazm2-0Jeddah Club
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAl Nassr FC1-0Al Shabab
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTBacka Backa Palanka4-2FK Radnik Surdulica
FTBorac Cacak2-2FK Cukaricki
FTFK Spartak Subotica1-2FK Zemun
FTJavor1-3Radnicki Nis
FTMacva Sabac1-0Napredak
FTPartizan Belgrade3-1Rad Beograd
FTVojvodina1-2Red Star Belgrade
FTVozdovac0-0Mladost Lucani
Slovakia flag Slovakia U19 League
FTPresov U191-0Spartak Trnava U19
Slovenia flag Slovenia 1st SNL
FTNK Celje2-0ND Gorica
FTOlimpija Ljubljana5-1Aluminij
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTBloemfontein Celtic0-2Polokwane City
South America Copa Sudamericana
FTCaracas0-1Everton CD
FTColon1-0Zamora FC
FTSan Jose1-1El Nacional
Tanzania flag Tanzania Premier League
FTMbeya City FC2-1Mbao
FTSingida United1-1Ruvu Shooting
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAdana Demirspor3-1Denizlispor
FTBalikesirspor0-2Boluspor
FTCaykur Rizespor5-1Gaziantepspor
FTErzurum Buyuksehir Belediyespor2-1Eskisehirspor
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: apertura
FTMonagas SC1-2Deportivo Lara
Back to top