The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (16‑Mar‑2018)

Africa Confederations Cup:: qualification: 1st round
FTAl Ahly Shendi2-1La Mancha
FTSupersport United2-1Petro de Luanda
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
FTNA Hussein Dey3-0DRB Tadjenanet
FTUSM Blida2-0USM El Harrach
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTRosario Central3-1Chacarita
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTAdelaide United1-1Melbourne City
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTBW Linz1-3Hartberg
FTFC Liefering1-0Floridsdorfer AC
FTKapfenberger SV0-0Wiener Neustadt
FTSV Ried1-3FC Wacker Innsbruck
FTWattens2-0Austria Lustenau
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTSeptemvri Sofia2-0Vereya
China flag China Super League
FTDalian Yifang0-3Beijing Guoan
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTCD Jaguares1-0America de Cali
FTRionegro Aguilas0-0Atletico Junior
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTNK Istra 19612-1Slaven
FTSlovan Liberec2-0FC Brno
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTFC Vlasim4-0Frydek-Mistek
Denmark flag Denmark 1st Division
FTVejle Boldklub0-0Skive
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: clausura
FTAlianza FC2-1Santa Tecla FC
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTTrans Narva1-0Paide Linnameeskond
France flag France Ligue 1
FTMonaco2-1Lille
France flag France Ligue 2
FTBourg Peronnas0-1Chamois Niortais
FTChateauroux2-1Le Havre
FTClermont2-0Nancy
FTGazelec Ajaccio0-1AC Ajaccio
FTLorient3-1Orleans
FTQuevilly4-1Auxerre
FTSochaux0-0Tours
FTValenciennes2-4Paris FC
France flag France National
FTAvranches1-0Grenoble
FTBoulogne2-0Rodez
FTCholet0-2AS Beziers
FTCreteil1-1Concarneau
FTDunkerque2-1Entente SSG
FTPau0-1Chambly Thelle
FTRed Star1-2Les Herbiers
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTFortuna Dusseldorf4-2Arminia Bielefeld
FTHolstein Kiel2-1Heidenheim
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTFortuna Koln1-3Sonnenhof Grossaspach
FTHallescher FC1-0Sportfreunde Lotte
FTWehen Wiesbaden4-2Erfurt
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTFreiburg1-2VFB Stuttgart
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTBayern Munich II1-3Nuernberg II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTBFC Dynamo2-1VfB Auerbach
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTMainz 05 II2-0TSV Schott Mainz
FTWormatia Worms0-1VfB Stuttgart II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTBorussia Moenchengladbach II3-2Bonner SC
FTOberhausen3-1Fortuna Duesseldorf II
FTViktoria Koeln 19041-1Wuppertal
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTElfsborg2-0Landskrona BoIS
FTIFK Goteborg3-0IF Brommapojkarna
Ireland flag Ireland 1st Division
FTAthlone1-3UCD
FTGalway Utd3-1Cabinteely
FTShelbourne3-2Longford
FTWexford Youths1-8Drogheda
Ireland flag Ireland Airtricity League
FTBohemian FC2-2Sligo Rovers
FTDerry City5-1Bray
FTDundalk1-0Waterford FC
FTLimerick FC1-1Cork City
FTShamrock Rovers1-0St. Patricks Athletic
Israel flag Israel Leumit League
FTHapoel Hadera Eran1-0Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
FTHapoel Nazareth Illit0-1Hapoel Tel Aviv
FTHapoel Petah Tikva1-1Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
FTHapoel Ramat Gan4-0Ironi Nesher
FTHapoel Rishon Lezion0-0Hapoel Afula
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTFoggia2-1Cesena
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTVicenza0-1Sudtirol
Jordan flag Jordan Premier League
FTMansheiat Bani Hasan0-3Al-Wehdat
FTRamtha SC1-0Al-Hussein SC
23:00Nzoia Sugar-Zoo Kericho
23:00Thika United-Kariobangi Sharks
23:00Vihiga United-Bandari
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: apertura
00:00Puebla-Santos Laguna
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTExcelsior1-2ADO Den Haag
Netherlands flag Netherlands Jupiler League
FTDe Graafschap2-4Jong Ajax
FTDen Bosch4-1Dordrecht
FTEmmen0-0Helmond Sport
FTFC Eindhoven5-2Jong Utrecht
FTFC Oss1-2Fortuna Sittard
FTGo Ahead Eagles1-1Telstar
FTJong AZ Alkmaar4-1Almere City
FTJong PSV2-1Volendam
FTSC Cambuur1-1N.E.C.
FTWaalwijk1-1MVV Maastricht
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FT3 de Febrero0-4Olimpia
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: Torneo de Verano: group B
FTAcademia Cantolao0-0Binacional
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTMiedz Legnica2-0Wigry Suwalki
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
17:15MKS Kluczbork-Warta Poznan
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTLech Poznan3-0Lechia Gdansk
FTPiast Gliwice0-0Zaglebie Lubin
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTVitoria Setubal1-1Portimonense
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: championship
FTFC Viitorul Constanta0-0CS Uni Craiova
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTJuventus Bucuresti1-0ACS Poli Timisoara
Russia flag Russia 1st Division
FTDinamo St Petersburg2-1Khimki
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: south
FTChayka2-3Druzhba
Russia flag Russia Premier League U21
FTAnzhi Makhachkala U211-0Tosno U21
FTArsenal Tula U212-1Rostov U21
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAl Qadasiya0-1Al Hilal
FTAl-Raed0-3Al Ahli
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTSt Johnstone1-1Hibernian
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTVozdovac2-1Radnicki Nis
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTTatran Presov1-1Senica
Slovakia flag Slovakia U19 League
FTSpartak Trnava U190-1Zemplin Michalovce U19
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTMaritzburg Utd2-1Polokwane City
South America Copa Libertadores:: group 3
FTThe Strongest1-0Club Atletico Penarol
South America Copa Libertadores:: group 6
FTSantos3-1CD Nacional
South America Copa Libertadores:: group 7
FTIndependiente1-0Millonarios
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTSevilla B1-2Albacete
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTLevante2-1Eibar
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTWil1-0Aarau
Thailand flag Thailand Premier League
FTPattaya United3-4Bangkok United
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAdana Demirspor0-1Umraniyespor
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTKardemir0-4Osmanlispor
FTKasimpasa2-3Antalyaspor
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates Division 1
FTAl Arabi1-1Dibba Al Hisn
FTAl Thaid1-2Ittihad Kalba
FTMasfut1-2Bani Yas
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates UAE League
FTAl-Nasr SC2-1Hatta
FTAl-Wahda2-1Emirates Club
FTDibba Al Fujairah0-1Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai FC
Vietnam flag Vietnam V-League
FTBinh Duong2-1Nam Dinh
Wales flag Wales Premier League
FTThe New Saints3-0Bala Town
Back to top