The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sat 17‑Mar‑2018)

England flag England Premier League
FTBournemouth2-1West Brom
FTHuddersfield0-2Crystal Palace
FTLiverpool5-0Watford
FTStoke1-2Everton
England flag England Championship
FTBarnsley0-2Millwall
FTBirmingham3-0Hull
FTBolton1-0Aston Villa
FTBrentford1-1Middlesbrough
FTBristol City1-0Ipswich
FTFulham2-2QPR
FTLeeds1-2Sheff Wed
FTNorwich3-2Reading
FTSheffield Utd0-0Nott'm Forest
FTSunderland0-2Preston
FTWolverhampton3-1Burton Albion
England flag England League 1
FTBlackpool1-1Southend
FTCharlton0-0Fleetwood Town
FTMK Dons2-1Bury
FTNorthampton0-3Rotherham
FTOldham0-2Portsmouth
FTOxford Utd2-1Peterborough
FTPlymouth3-2Bristol Rovers
FTRochdale1-1AFC Wimbledon
FTScunthorpe1-2Shrewsbury
England flag England League 2
FTAccrington Stanley3-1Forest Green
FTBarnet0-2Wycombe
FTCambridge Utd1-3Swindon
FTCarlisle2-2Crawley Town
FTCheltenham1-1Chesterfield
FTColchester0-1Yeovil
FTCrewe1-2Coventry
FTLincoln City3-1Grimsby
FTMorecambe2-1Exeter
FTNewport County1-1Luton
FTNotts County1-1Mansfield
FTPort Vale2-2Stevenage
England flag England National League
FTAFC Fylde3-3Hartlepool
FTBoreham Wood2-1Tranmere
FTChester0-0Aldershot
FTDover2-0Macclesfield
FTEastleigh0-0Leyton Orient
FTGuiseley1-1FC Halifax
FTMaidenhead Utd0-1Barrow
FTMaidstone United1-0Sutton Utd
FTSolihull Moors1-1Torquay
FTWoking2-2Wrexham
England flag FA Cup
FTMan Utd2-0Brighton
FTSwansea0-3Tottenham
England flag England National League South
FTBognor Regis0-2East Thurrock
FTChippenham2-0Weston-S-Mare
FTConcord Rangers1-2St Albans
FTDartford3-2Hemel
FTGloucester4-0Hungerford
FTHavant and Waterlooville0-0Hampton and Richmond
FTPoole Town0-4Bath City
FTTruro City2-0Chelmsford
FTWelling1-3Oxford City
England flag England National League North
FTBoston Utd4-4FC United
FTDarlington6-0North Ferriby United
FTGainsborough2-3Stockport
FTLeamington1-0Nuneaton
FTSalford3-2Spennymoor Town
FTTamworth1-1Harrogate Town
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTArds1-3Coleraine
FTBallymena1-3Warrenpoint Town
FTCarrick Rangers0-1Cliftonville
FTCrusaders3-0Dungannon Swifts
FTGlenavon0-0Ballinamallard Utd
FTLinfield1-1Glentoran
FTAberdeen1-0Dundee
FTHearts3-0Partick Thistle
FTRangers0-1Kilmarnock
FTRoss County2-2Hamilton
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTBrechin1-3Dumbarton
FTDundee Utd1-1Inverness CT
FTDunfermline0-0Morton
FTLivingston0-0Falkirk
FTQueen of Sth1-3St Mirren
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTAlbion1-2Arbroath
FTAlloa2-2Airdrie Utd
FTForfar0-2Ayr
FTStranraer2-3Queen's Park
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTAnnan Athletic1-1Clyde
FTCowdenbeath3-1Elgin
FTEdinburgh City2-2Stirling
FTMontrose3-2Peterhead
Africa Champions League:: qualification
FTGénération Foot0-2Horoya
FTTownship Rollers0-0Young Africans
FTWilliamsville Athletic Club2-0Wydad de Casablanca
PenBidvest Wits1-0Primeiro de Agosto
Africa Confederations Cup:: qualification: 1st round
FTAl Masry Club0-0Simba SC
FTAPR FC2-1Djoliba
FTClub Africain0-1RSB Berkane
FTNouadhibou2-4Raja Casablanca Atlhletic
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
FTJS Saoura2-0Olympique de Medea
FTMC Oran5-0US Biskra
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTArgentinos Juniors1-0Newells
FTCA Temperley1-2Huracan
FTColon1-2Lanus
FTSan Lorenzo2-0Olimpo
FTSan Martin de San Juan3-0Gimnasia La Plata
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone C
FTDefensores de Pronunciamiento2-1CD Libertad
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTCA Defensores de Belgrano1-1Atlanta
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTAlmagro1-1San Martin de Tucuman
FTBrown de Adrogue0-2Gimnasia Jujuy
FTFerro Carril Oeste2-1Villa Dalmine
FTFlandria1-1Deportivo Riestra
Argentina flag Argentina Primera D
FTGeneral Lamadrid2-0Argentino de Merlo
FTLiniers CSD2-0Yupanqui
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTSydney1-2Brisbane
FTWellington0-1Newcastle Jets
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTLASK Linz3-1Mattersburg
FTRapid Vienna5-1Wolfsberger AC
FTSt Polten1-2Admira Wacker
FTSturm Graz1-0SC Rheindorf Altach
Belarus flag Belarus Cup
FTDnepr Mogilev2-0Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Belgium flag Belgium Beker Van Belgie
AETKRC Genk0-1Standard de Liege
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTAurora0-0Royal Pari
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga:: championship
FTFK Krupa0-0NK Siroki Brijeg
FTZrinjski Mostar3-3Zeljeznicar
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga:: relegation
FTCelik Zenica2-0GOSK Gabela
FTFK Mladost Doboj Kakanj2-0Borac Banja Luka
FTVitez0-3Sloboda Tuzla
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1:: play-off
FTNovorizontino0-3Palmeiras
FTSao Caetano1-0Sao Paulo
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1:: Trophy Interior
FTMirassol3-1Red Bull Brasil
FTSao Bento1-2Ituano FC
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTBeroe Stara Zagora0-0Vitosha Bistritsa
FTBotev Plovdiv3-0Dunav Ruse
China flag China Super League
FTChongqing Lifan4-1Jiangsu Sainty
FTHebei Zhongji1-2Shandong Luneng
China flag China League 1
FTBeijing BG2-0Heilongjiang Lava Spring FC
FTLiaoning Whowin0-1Shenzhen FC
FTMeizhou Meixian Techand0-0Xinjiang Tianshan
FTShanghai Shenxin3-3Qingdao Huanghai
FTZhejiang Greentown4-0Dalian Transcendence
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTDinamo Zagreb2-0Rudes
FTNK Lokomotiva2-3Inter Zapresic
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Championship
FTAEL Limassol0-2Anorthosis
FTOmonia Nicosia1-3AEK Larnaca
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Relegation
FTAlki Oroklinis3-0Pafos FC
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1st League
FTBanik Ostrava1-2Dukla Prague
FTMlada Boleslav1-1Slovacko
FTSigma Olomouc1-1MFK Karvina
FTSparta Prague3-3Slavia Prague
FTVysocina Jihlava0-4FK Baumit Jablonec
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTFK MAS Taborsko0-3Opava
FTTrinec1-1Sokolov
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league CFL
FTSlavoj Vysehrad3-1TJ Sokol Cizova
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: promotion
FTFC Sydvest 050-3Marienlyst
FTFrem0-1Jammerbugt FC
FTKjellerup0-2Skovshoved
FTKolding IF2-1Ringkoebing
FTMiddelfart G og BK3-2Hvidovre
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: relegation
FTAarhus Fremad1-2AB
FTDalum1-1Odder IGF
FTHIK4-2VSK Aarhus
FTHilleroed6-1Greve
FTNaesby3-1Broenshoej
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A:: apertura
FTCSD Macara1-1Aucas
FTDeportivo Cuenca1-2Independiente del Valle
FTLDU de Quito4-0Tecnico Universitario
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: clausura
FTCD Dragon3-0CD Sonsonate
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTFlora Tallinn5-0Parnu JK Vaprus
FTTalinna Kalev5-0FC Kuressaare
FTTulevik Viljandi0-7Lev Tallinn
Finland flag Finland Cup
FTEIF1-0AC Oulu
France flag France Ligue 1
FTAmiens1-1Troyes
FTAngers3-0Caen
FTBordeaux0-2Rennes
FTMontpellier2-2Dijon
FTToulouse2-2Strasbourg
France flag France Ligue 2
FTReims3-1Lens
France flag France National
FTMarseille Consolat2-2Laval
FYR Macedonia flag FYR Macedonia Prva Liga
FTFC Academy Pandev1-1Pelister
FTFK Pobeda2-0Rabotnicki
FTShkendija1-0Sileks
FTVardar1-0Renova
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTAugsburg1-3Werder Bremen
FTBorussia Monchengladbach3-3Hoffenheim
FTEintracht Frankfurt3-0Mainz
FTHamburger1-2Hertha Berlin
FTWolfsburg0-1Schalke
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTKaiserslautern1-1St Pauli
FTSV Sandhausen2-3VfL Bochum 1848
FTUnion Berlin2-2Jahn Regensburg
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTAalen1-0Hansa Rostock
FTKarlsruher2-0Meppen
FTSC Paderborn 072-0Zwickau
FTUnterhaching3-2Wurzburger Kickers
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTFC Pipinsried1-3SpVgg Bayreuth
FTFC Schweinfurt2-1Burghausen
FTFC Unterfoehring0-1TSV Buchbach
FTGreuther Fuerth II2-01860 Rosenheim
FTSV Seligenporten1-1FV Illertissen
FTVfR Garching3-2SV Schalding-Heining
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
13:00BSV Rehden-VfV Hildesheim
FTEintracht Braunschweig II3-3FC Eintracht Norderstedt
FTSt.Pauli II1-1Hamburger SV II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTFSV Luckenwalde2-3FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTElversberg1-1Hessen Kassel
FTStuttgarter Kickers2-2Hoffenheim II
FTSV Roechling0-2Ulm
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTTuS Erndtebrueck1-3SC Wiedenbrueck
FTWattenscheid5-2FC Wegberg-Beeck
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTKallithea1-3OFI Crete
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTDeportivo Petapa2-3CD Suchitepequez
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTDebrecen2-3Mezokovesd SE
FTFerencvaros3-1Puskas FC Academy
FTHonved2-1Haladas
FTPaksi SE0-0Ujpest
FTVasas1-1Diosgyori VTK
FTVideoton1-0Balmazujvaros
India flag India Indian Super League:: play-off
FTBengaluru FC2-3Chennaiyin FC
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTGIF Sundsvall2-1Gefle
FTHacken1-1Sirius
FTHalmstads1-2Trelleborgs FF
FTKalmar FF1-1IFK Norrkoping
FTLevanger0-3Ranheim
International flag International Friendlies
FTIran4-0Sierra Leone
Ireland flag Ireland 1st Division
FTCobh Ramblers0-2Finn Harps
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl:: championship
FTBeitar Jerusalem2-0Maccabi Netanya
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl:: relegation
FTBnei Sakhnin2-1FC Ashdod
FTHapoel Kiryat Shmona1-1Hapoel Ashkelon
FTMaccabi Haifa4-0Hapoel Ironi Akko
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTSPAL0-0Juventus
FTUdinese1-2Sassuolo
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTAscoli2-1Ternana
FTBrescia1-1Cremonese
FTCittadella0-0Bari
FTEmpoli3-2Venezia
FTEntella2-0Parma
FTFrosinone0-0Salernitana
FTNovara2-2Palermo
FTPerugia3-0Spezia
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group A
FTAlessandria2-2Giana Erminio
FTCarrarese2-0Lucchese
FTMonza2-0Robur Siena
FTOlbia2-1Arzachena
FTPisa0-0Piacenza
FTPrato2-2Pistoiese
FTPro Piacenza3-1Livorno
FTUS Gavorrano1-1Pontedera
FTViterbese2-0Arezzo
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTEhime FC1-2Roasso Kumamoto
FTFukuoka0-2Ventforet Kofu
FTKyoto Sanga FC2-1FC Gifu
FTMatsumoto Yamaga1-1Fagiano Okayama FC
FTMito Hollyhock3-0Renofa Yamaguchi
FTMontedio Yamagata2-2Machida Zelvia
FTOita Trinita0-0Tokyo Verdy
FTOmiya Ardija1-1Zweigen Kanazawa
FTTochigi SC1-0Kamatamare Sanuki
FTTokushima Vortis4-1JEF United Chiba
FTYokohama FC0-3Albirex Niigata
Jordan flag Jordan Premier League
FTAl-Baqaa0-3Al-Faisaly
FTAqaba3-2Al-Jazeera
FTIrtysh Pavlodar2-1Aktobe
FTKairat Almaty2-0Atyrau
FTKaisar Kyzylorda1-1Akzhaiyk Uralsk
FTOrdabasy2-1FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk
FTTobol Kustanai0-1Shakhter Karagandy
FTZhetysu Taldykorgan0-2FC Astana
23:00AFC Leopards-Homeboyz
23:00Sofapaka-Tusker
23:00Sony Sugar-Mathare United
23:00Ulinzi Stars-Posta Rangers
23:00Wazito FC-Nakumatt
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTLietava Jonava0-1FK Kauno Zalgiris
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: apertura
01:00Club Tijuana-Monarcas Morelia
22:00Cruz Azul-Pumas UNAM
00:00Puebla-Santos Laguna
Montenegro flag Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL
4Sutjeska0-0Rudar Pljevlja
FTBuducnost Podgorica1-1Petrovac
FTFK Iskra1-3Grbalj Radanovici
FTKom1-2Decic Tuzi
FTZeta Golubovci0-0Mladost Podgorica
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTKACM0-0Hassania Agadir
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTPSV Eindhoven3-0VVV-Venlo
FTSC Heerenveen2-2FC Utrecht
FTTwente2-2Willem II
FTVitesse Arnhem0-0Heracles Almelo
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
FTLillestrom2-2Sarpsborg
FTRosenborg2-2Kristiansund BK
Panama flag Panama LPF Clausura
FTIndependiente La Chorrera3-1Arabe Unido
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTGeneral Diaz1-0Cerro Porteno
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTGKS Tychy 711-0Stomil Olsztyn
FTOlimpia Grudziadz2-1Bytovia Bytow
FTPogon Siedlce1-2Stal Mielec
FTPuszcza Niepolomice1-1Zaglebie Sosnowiec
FTRuch Chorzow0-2Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTROW Rybnik 19641-2Radomiak Radom
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTJagiellonia Bialystok3-2Arka Gdynia
FTKorona Kielce2-2Gornik Zabrze
FTTermalica Nieciecza2-4Pogon Szczecin
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTEstoril-Praia1-1Pacos Ferreira
FTFeirense0-2Benfica
FTPorto2-0Boavista
FTTondela1-2Maritimo
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTBraga B1-2Real SC
FTFamalicao1-1Vitoria de Guimaraes B
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: relegation
19:00Botosani-Dinamo Bucharest
FTGaz Metan Medias2-1Concordia Chiajna
Russia flag Russia Premier League
FTAnzhi Makhachkala2-0Tosno
FTArsenal Tula2-2Rostov
FTFC Krasnodar0-1Ufa
FTRubin Kazan1-2Spartak Moscow
FTSKA-Khabarovsk0-3Ural
Russia flag Russia 1st Division
FTBaltika1-0FC Rotor Volgograd
FTFC Orenburg3-0Olimpiec Nizhny
FTFC Tambov2-1Luch Energiya Vladivostok
FTShinnik Yaroslavl1-1FC Volgar
FTSibir Novosibirsk0-1Krylia Sovetov Samara
FTSpartak Moscow II0-0Kuban Krasnodar
FTTyumen1-1Tomsk
FTYenisey Krasnoyarsk1-0Fakel
FTZenit St. Petersburg II0-4Avangard Kursk
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: south
FTAkademia Rostov0-2Afips Afipsky
FTAngusht Nazran0-1Chernomorets Novorossiysk
FTBiolog Novokubansk0-2FC Krasnodar II
FTDinamo Stavropol1-0Mashuk-KMV
FTKuban Krasnodar II0-0Anzhi Makhachkala II
FTLegion Dynamo0-0SKA Rostov
FTSpartak Vladikavkaz0-1Spartak Nalchik
Russia flag Russia Premier League U21
FTCSKA Moskva U217-0Amkar Perm U21
FTKrasnodar U212-0Ufa U21
FTLokomotiv Moskva U211-1FC Akhmat Grozny U21
FTRubin Kazan U210-1Spartak Moskva U21
FTSka Khabarovsk U210-1Ural U21
FTZenit U210-2Dinamo Moskva U21
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTFC Nitra1-0Zlate Moravce
FTRuzomberok2-1AS Trencin
FTSpartak Trnava0-0MSK Zilina
FTZeleziarne Podbrezova2-1Zemplin Michalovce
Slovakia flag Slovakia U19 League
FTDAC Dunajska Streda U191-5Slovan Bratislava U19
FTTrencín U191-1Presov U19
FTZilina U192-1Ruzomberok U19
Slovenia flag Slovenia 1st SNL
FTMaribor0-2NK Krsko
FTRudar Velenje2-1NK Celje
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTChippa United1-0Free State Stars
FTGolden Arrows1-2Orlando Pirates
FTKaizer Chiefs0-0Amazulu
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTDeportivo de La Coruna1-1Las Palmas
FTReal Betis3-0Espanyol
FTReal Sociedad1-2Getafe
FTValencia3-1Alaves
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTLa Hoya Lorca1-1Barcelona B
FTLeonesa0-1Cadiz
FTLugo2-1Alcorcon
FTOsasuna1-2Real Zaragoza
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group I
FTCerceda1-1Fuenlabrada
FTRapido de Bouzas0-0San Sebastian de los Reyes
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group II
FTArenas Getxo3-0Osasuna B
FTAthletic Bilbao B1-0SD Leioa
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group III
FTValencia B2-0Villarreal B
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group IV
FTCordoba B1-1Lorca Deportiva CF
FTGranada B1-2Real Murcia
Sweden flag Sweden Cup
FTOstersunds FK0-1Malmo
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTFC Zurich1-2Young Boys
FTSt Gallen2-1Grasshoppers
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTFC Rapperswil-Jona3-1Chiasso
FTWohlen0-3Neuchatel Xamax
Thailand flag Thailand Premier League
FTBangkok Glass3-4Prachuap FC
FTMuang Thong United2-1Ubon UMT FC
FTSukhothai FC2-2Port FC
FTSuphanburi FC2-0Chiangrai United
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTBursaspor1-0Sivasspor
FTFenerbahce0-0Galatasaray
FTGenclerbirligi1-1Akhisar Belediye
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAltinordu2-1Denizlispor
FTCaykur Rizespor1-1Adanaspor
FTGaziantepspor0-3Elazigspor
FTManisaspor0-6Gazisehir Gaziantep FK
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
12:00Chornomorets Odesa-Stal Kamianske
15:00Olimpik Donetsk-Zirka Kirovohrad
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League:: relegation
FTChornomorets Odesa0-1Stal Kamianske
FTOlimpik Donetsk0-1Zirka Kirovohrad
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates Division 1
FTAl Fujairah1-1Masafi
FTAl Hamriyah3-1Ras Al Khaima
FTAl Khaleej (Khor Fakkan)0-0Al Urooba
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates UAE League
FTAl-Dhafra2-1Al-Wasl
FTAl-Jazira2-3Al-Ain
FTSharjah Cultural Club1-0Ajman
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: apertura
FTDefensor Sporting1-1Club Atletico Progreso
FTMontevideo Wanderers1-1Rampla Juniors
FTRiver Plate2-1Fenix
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTD.C. United2-2Houston
FTMinnesota United FC2-1Chicago
FTMontreal1-0Toronto FC
FTNew York City2-0Orlando
FTPhiladelphia0-0Columbus
USA flag USA United Soccer League
FTLouisville City FC2-0Nashville SC
FTNew York Red Bulls II2-1Toronto FC II
FTNorth Carolina FC1-3Tampa Bay Rowdies
FTRio Grande Valley FC1-1Saint Louis FC
FTSeattle Sounders FC II2-1Portland Timbers II
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: apertura
FTAragua FC2-0Metropolitanos FC
FTCarabobo FC2-2Monagas SC
Vietnam flag Vietnam V-League
FTCan Tho0-3Ha Noi TT
FTDa Nang2-1QNK Quang Nam
FTHai Phong1-1Hoang Anh Gia Lai
Back to top