The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (18‑Apr‑2018)

Africa Confederations Cup:: qualification: play-off
FTAkwa United3-1Al Hilal Omdurman
FTDjoliba0-0Mountain of Fire and Miracles FC
FTEnyimba0-0Bidvest Wits
FTRSB Berkane2-0Génération Foot
FTSupersport United2-1GOR Mahia
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTAlmirante Brown0-0CA Fenix
FTCA San Miguel0-1Acassuso
FTClub Atletico Estudiantes0-0Sacachispas FC
FTColegiales1-3Comunicaciones
FTDeportivo Espanol1-0CD UAI Urquiza
FTSan Telmo0-1Club Atletico Platense
Asia Champions League:: group E
FTJeonbuk FC3-0Kitchee
FTTianjin Quanjian3-2Kashiwa Reysol
Asia Champions League:: group F
FTKawasaki Frontale2-2Ulsan Hyundai
FTMelbourne Victory2-1Shanghai SIPG
Austria flag Austria ÖFB Cup
AETSturm Graz3-2Rapid Vienna
PenMattersburg0-0Salzburg
Belarus flag Belarus Cup
FTBATE Borisov2-0Neman Grodno
FTDinamo Brest2-0Dnepr Mogilev
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: Championship
FTStandard de Liege2-1Anderlecht
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: EL play-off: group B
FTBeerschot Wilrijk1-3Sint Truidense VV
FTEupen0-1Royal Antwerp
FTKSC Lokeren2-2Oostende
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Cup
FTKrupa na Vrbasu2-0Zvijezda
FTSloboda Tuzla1-4Zeljeznicar
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTBoa Esporte Clube0-2Fortaleza
FTCoritiba1-0Atletico Goianiense
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: championship
FTLudogorets7-0Beroe Stara Zagora
FTPFC CSKA-Sofia2-2Levski Sofia
FTVereya2-2Botev Plovdiv
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTAtletico Huila2-0Deportivo Pasto
FTChico FC2-1Bucaramanga
FTLeones0-1Tolima
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTDinamo Zagreb0-1NK Osijek
FTHajduk Split4-0Cibalia
FTRudes1-2NK Lokomotiva
Cyprus flag Cyprus Cup
FTAEK Larnaca2-0Apoel Nicosia
FTApollon Limassol4-0Pafos FC
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league CFL
FTLoko Vltavin3-0SK Polaban Nymburk
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league MSFL
FTHanacka2-0Uhersky Brod
FTVelke Mezirici3-2Spartak Hulin
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4th league:: Division A
FTSK Petrin Plzen2-5Horovicko
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4th league:: Division B
FTSS Ostra1-1TJ Tatran Rakovnik
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4th league:: Division E
FTSokol Usti1-0Lokomotiva Petrovice
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic U19 league
FTMlada Boleslav U190-0Pribram U19
FTOpava U192-1Banik Ostrava U19
FTSlavia Praha U193-1Sigma Olomouc U19
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga:: championship
FTAC Horsens2-2Nordsjaelland
FTFC Copenhagen2-1Aalborg
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga:: relegation: group 2
FTRanders Freja1-1OB Odense
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTAl Mokawloon Al Arab0-0El Zamalek
FTIsmaily SC2-1Misr El-Maqasa
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: clausura
FTCD Audaz3-1CD Aguila
FTCD Dragon1-2Firpo
FTCD FAS4-1CD Sonsonate
England flag England Premier League
FTBournemouth0-2Man Utd
Estonia flag Estonia Cup
FTFlora II7-3Viljandi JK Tulevik
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTKuPS Kuopio0-1RoPS Rovaniemi
FTSJK0-1HJK Helsinki
France flag France Cup
FTCaen1-3Paris Saint Germain
FYR Macedonia flag FYR Macedonia Prva Liga
FTFC Academy Pandev1-2Shkupi
FTFK Skopje1-1Sileks
FTFK Vardar Skopje2-3KF Shkendija
FTPelister1-1FK Pobeda
FTRenova2-1Rabotnicki
Germany flag Germany DFB Cup
FTSchalke0-1Eintracht Frankfurt
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTBSV Rehden3-1Eintracht Braunschweig II
FTFC Germania Egestorf-Langreder2-5Hamburger SV II
FTFC Hansa Lueneburg2-2FC Eintracht Norderstedt
FTOldenburg2-0St.Pauli II
FTVfV Hildesheim1-1TSV Havelse
FTWolfsburg II0-0SV Drochtersen/Assel
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin1-1FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf
FTFSV Luckenwalde0-2Cottbus
FTFSV Union Fuerstenwalde4-0Budissa Bautzen
FTFSV Wacker Nordhausen2-1TSG Neustrelitz
FTHertha Berlin II1-3Halberstadt
FTLokomotive Leipzig1-1ZFC Meuselwitz
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTBorussia Moenchengladbach II0-1Borussia Dortmund II
FTFortuna Duesseldorf II1-4SV Roedinghausen
FTViktoria Koeln 19042-2SC Wiedenbrueck
FTWuppertal3-1Wattenscheid
Ghana flag Ghana Premier League
FTElmina Sharks0-0Medeama SC
FTWAFA1-1Ashanti Gold
Greece flag Greece Cup:: play-off
FTAEK Athens1-0Larissa
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTCSD Municipal0-1Coban Imperial
FTDeportivo Malacateco1-0Deportivo Petapa
FTGuastatoya2-0Deportivo Marquense
Hungary flag Hungary Cup
FTPuskas FC Academy4-0Debrecen
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTCercle Brugge0-0Harelbeke
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTAS Roma2-1Genoa
FTBenevento0-3Atalanta
FTCrotone1-1Juventus
FTFiorentina3-4Lazio
FTNapoli4-2Udinese
FTSampdoria1-0Bologna
FTSPAL0-0Chievo
FTTorino1-1AC Milan
FTVerona0-1Sassuolo
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group C
FTVirtus Francavilla0-0Juve Stabia
Japan flag Japan League Cup:: group A
FTAlbirex Niigata3-1Vegalta Sendai
FTFC Tokyo2-2Yokohama F.Marinos
Japan flag Japan League Cup:: group B
FTJubilo Iwata2-3Sapporo
FTShimizu S-Pulse1-1Ventforet Kofu
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTAtlantas Klaipeda0-2Trakai
FTFK Kauno Zalgiris0-0Zalgiris
Montenegro flag Montenegro Cup
FTIgalo0-0Grbalj Radanovici
Montenegro flag Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL
FTSutjeska2-1Rudar Pljevlja
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTKACM3-2Rapide Club Oued Zem
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTAZ Alkmaar4-3Vitesse Arnhem
FTExcelsior2-2Heracles Almelo
FTRoda JC Kerkrade2-2PSV Eindhoven
FTSparta Rotterdam2-1NAC Breda
FTWillem II1-5Feyenoord
Norway flag Norway Cup
AETUllern3-5Stabaek IF
FTAarvoll0-8Valerenga
FTEik-Toensberg1-6Sandefjord
FTKloefta0-3Lillestrom
FTKvik0-1Ranheim
FTOestsiden2-9Sarpsborg
FTSandviken1-6Brann
FTSkarphedin0-9Odd
FTSkjervoey1-3Tromso
FTSkjold0-3Haugesund
FTSunndal0-4Kristiansund BK
FTTraeff1-6Molde
FTVestfossen1-4Stromsgodset
FTVigoer1-8IK Start
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTChojniczanka Chojnice0-2GKS Katowice
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTGarbarnia1-0Rozwoj Katowice
FTSiarka Tarnobrzeg2-4GKS Belchatow
FTStal Stalowa Wola2-0Znicz Pruszkow
FTWarta Poznan3-3Gwardia Koszalin
FTWisla Pulawy2-0ROW Rybnik 1964
Poland flag Poland Cup
FTLegia Warsaw2-1Gornik Zabrze
AETCaldas1-2Aves
AETSporting CP *1-0Porto
PenSporting Lisbon1-0Porto
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: south
FTChayka3-1SKA Rostov
Russia flag Russia Cup
FTAvangard Kursk1-0Shinnik Yaroslavl
PenSpartak Moscow1-1Tosno
Russia flag Russia Premier League
FTCSKA Moscow3-0Amkar
FTLokomotiv Moscow0-0Akhmat Grozny
FTZenit St Petersburg2-1Dynamo Moscow
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia 1st Division
FTAl Hazm4-1Al Mojzel
FTAl Nahdha2-0Al Najoom
FTAl Wahda1-0Al Khaleej FC
FTHajer2-1Al Taee
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTDumbarton0-1Inverness CT
Serbia flag Serbia Cup
FTFK Cukaricki4-2Partizan Belgrade
FTMacva Sabac1-1Mladost Lucani
FTMSK Zilina0-0Ruzomberok
PenSpartak Trnava1-1Slovan Bratislava
Slovenia flag Slovenia 1st SNL
FTNK Domzale1-0NK Celje
FTNK Krsko1-0ND Gorica
South America Copa Libertadores:: group 1
FTCerro Porteno0-0Gremio
FTDefensor Sporting3-1Monagas SC
South America Copa Libertadores:: group 7
FTMillonarios4-0Deportivo Lara
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTEspanyol0-1Eibar
FTReal Madrid1-1Athletic Bilbao
FTValencia1-2Getafe
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTDjurgardens3-0Malmo
FTKalmar FF1-1Ostersunds FK
FTOrebro SK1-1AIK Solna
FTSirius0-0Hacken
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTAarau2-2Xamax
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTBasel1-0Grasshoppers
FTFC Sion0-1FC Lugano
FTFC Zurich4-0St Gallen
FTThun2-2Young Boys
Turkey flag Turkey Cup
FTGalatasaray0-2Akhisar Belediye
Uganda flag Uganda Super League
FTMasavu FC1-0Soana
FTMbarara City2-1Bidco FC
Ukraine flag Ukraine Cup
FTSC Dnipro-11-4Dynamo Kiev
FTShakhtar Donetsk5-1FC Mariupol
Back to top