The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
James McKeown810
Martyn Woolford742
J J Hooper638
Danny Collins540
Harry Clifton486
Mitch Rose477
Charles Vernam461
Paul Dixon306
Andrew Fox162
Reece Hall-Johnson28
Ahkeem Rose13

Full Stats
Latest Scores





Question of the Week

How confident are you that Michael Jolley is the right man for GTFC?

Very confident
Confident
Neutral
Doubtful
Very doubtful

 

2009-2010 Premiership Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 28/06/2009 (Last updated: 31/05/2010)

Home > 2009-2010 Season > League Tables > Premiership Table


View >

Updated: 12-May-2010

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Chelsea38171168141045351886+71
2Man Utd38161252121135341685+58
3Arsenal3815224815847352675+42
4Tottenham3814234012757272970+26
5Man City3812434120694322567+28
6Aston Villa388832916955232364+13
7Liverpool3813334315568182063+26
8Everton3811623521577252861+11
9Birmingham3889219135212193450-9
10Blackburn38106328183511133750-14
11Stoke387662421487102747-14
12Fulham38113527151711123146-7
13Sunderland3897332192413163744-8
14Bolton3866726314312163639-25
15Wolverhampton3856813224510193438-24
16Wigan3867619243214185536-42
17West Ham3875730291612173735-19
18Burnley3875725301117175230-40
19Hull3866722290613124630-41
20Portsmouth38531124322413103419-32

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories