The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
James McKeown1,710
Danny Collins1,440
J J Hooper1,291
Mitch Rose1,227
Martyn Woolford1,175
Harry Clifton1,141
Charles Vernam1,044
Reece Hall-Johnson865
Paul Dixon486
Andrew Fox252
Ahkeem Rose166

Full Stats
Latest Scores





Question of the Week

Are there too many police at football matches?

Too many
Too few
About right

 

2009-2010 Premiership Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 28/06/2009 (Last updated: 31/05/2010)

Home > 2009-2010 Season > League Tables > Premiership Table


View >

Updated: 12-May-2010

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Chelsea38171168141045351886+71
2Man Utd38161252121135341685+58
3Arsenal3815224815847352675+42
4Tottenham3814234012757272970+26
5Man City3812434120694322567+28
6Aston Villa388832916955232364+13
7Liverpool3813334315568182063+26
8Everton3811623521577252861+11
9Birmingham3889219135212193450-9
10Blackburn38106328183511133750-14
11Stoke387662421487102747-14
12Fulham38113527151711123146-7
13Sunderland3897332192413163744-8
14Bolton3866726314312163639-25
15Wolverhampton3856813224510193438-24
16Wigan3867619243214185536-42
17West Ham3875730291612173735-19
18Burnley3875725301117175230-40
19Hull3866722290613124630-41
20Portsmouth38531124322413103419-32

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories

    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Crawley (H) Predictions11Bigdog14/11 21:17
    Brexit - football related20promotion plaice14/11 21:13
    The Scudamore "Gift" 10grimsby pete14/11 20:31
    Team For Saturday?17grimsby pete14/11 18:50
    Ex-GTFC players thread2,471forza ivano14/11 14:50
    Phil Brown46TheRonRaffertyFanClub14/11 14:03
    ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE, SEMI-FINALS475crusty ole pie14/11 12:41
    Game this Tuesday ?88KingstonMariner14/11 11:49
    Football singing/songs13bedders7814/11 08:45
    Harry Kewell sacked by Notts Co20chaos3313/11 22:15