The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



Upcoming Fixtures

Sat 19/01
Scottish Cup
Auchinleck Talbot v Ayr
Premier League
Wolverhampton v Leicester
National League
Harrogate Town v Hartlepool
League Two
Lincoln City v Grimsby
Turkish Super League
Antalyaspor v Kayserispor
Northern Div 1 West
Colwyn Bay v Trafford FC
Isthmian League South East
Haywards Heath Town v Guernsey
South Africa Premier League
Chippa United v Maritzburg Utd
French Ligue 2
Lens v Nancy
Italian Serie A
AS Roma v Torino
Italian Serie B
Carpi v Foggia
Crotone v Cittadella
Lecce v Benevento
French Ligue 2
Chamois Niortais v Grenoble
Lowland League
Vale of Leithen v Cumbernauld Colts

Full Fixture List




Question of the Week

Man of the March v Palace

McKeown
Hall-Johnson
Rose
Hendrie
Other

 

2009-2010 Premiership Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 28/06/2009 (Last updated: 31/05/2010)

Home > 2009-2010 Season > League Tables > Premiership Table


View >

Updated: 12-May-2010

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Chelsea38171168141045351886+71
2Man Utd38161252121135341685+58
3Arsenal3815224815847352675+42
4Tottenham3814234012757272970+26
5Man City3812434120694322567+28
6Aston Villa388832916955232364+13
7Liverpool3813334315568182063+26
8Everton3811623521577252861+11
9Birmingham3889219135212193450-9
10Blackburn38106328183511133750-14
11Stoke387662421487102747-14
12Fulham38113527151711123146-7
13Sunderland3897332192413163744-8
14Bolton3866726314312163639-25
15Wolverhampton3856813224510193438-24
16Wigan3867619243214185536-42
17West Ham3875730291612173735-19
18Burnley3875725301117175230-40
19Hull3866722290613124630-41
20Portsmouth38531124322413103419-32

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories

    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Lincoln City Match Thread3toontown19/01 12:12
    Lincoln Match Thread3lukeo19/01 12:11
    Takeover376forza ivano19/01 12:10
    Lincoln v Town... betting odds11promotion plaice19/01 12:00
    A Fox24rancido19/01 12:00
    Lincoln (A) Predictions74pkscouse19/01 10:25
    ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE, WEEK 128Mighty_Mariner19/01 09:45
    New resolve at Blundell Park11KingstonMariner18/01 23:19
    Joe Grayson Signs (merged)51Mariner_0918/01 22:03
    Fox leaving4bawarmy18/01 21:34