The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



League Two Form Guide

  PGDPts
1Yeovil61314
2Oldham6713
3Lincoln City6613
4Newport County6-213
5Carlisle6112
6Colchester61011
7Bury6410
8Exeter6310
9Crawley Town6210
10MK Dons6210
11Tranmere629
12Swindon619
13Forest Green628
14Cheltenham608
15Stevenage6-18
16Mansfield607
17Port Vale607
18Northampton6-45
19Crewe6-55
20Cambridge Utd6-64
21Morecambe6-63
22Macclesfield6-72
23Grimsby6-92
24Notts County6-131

Full Form Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Latest Results (all divisions)




Question of the Week

How confident are you that Michael Jolley is the right man for GTFC?

Very confident
Confident
Neutral
Doubtful
Very doubtful

 

2009-2010 Scottish Premier Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 28/06/2009 (Last updated: 31/05/2010)

Home > 2009-2010 Season > League Tables > Scottish Premier Table


View >

Updated: 12-May-2010

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Rangers38154052131153301587+54
2Celtic38144142141126332581+36
3Dundee Utd388472221982332663+8
4Hibernian389462921658293454+3
5Motherwell388552925596232953-2
6Hamilton386761917739202949-7
7Hearts3894619204510162648-11
8St Johnstone386673128658263347-4
9Aberdeen3864102031477162141-16
10St Mirren3859518182413183134-13
11Kilmarnock385682327331362433-22
12Falkirk3836101729379142831-26

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories