The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



League Two Form Guide

  PGDPts
1Bury6414
2Crewe6414
3Swindon6413
4Grimsby6312
5Colchester6810
6Forest Green6510
7Mansfield6410
8Lincoln City6310
9Newport County6110
10Cambridge Utd6010
11Stevenage6-110
12MK Dons6-19
13Cheltenham6-29
14Exeter618
15Macclesfield608
16Morecambe608
17Oldham637
18Carlisle6-27
19Tranmere6-27
20Notts County6-47
21Northampton6-46
22Crawley Town6-45
23Port Vale6-34
24Yeovil6-120

Full Form Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Latest Results (all divisions)




Question of the Week

Possiblity of the play-offs?

Good
Fair
Slight
Very slight
No chance!

 

2009-2010 Scottish Premier Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 28/06/2009 (Last updated: 31/05/2010)

Home > 2009-2010 Season > League Tables > Scottish Premier Table


View >

Updated: 12-May-2010

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Rangers38154052131153301587+54
2Celtic38144142141126332581+36
3Dundee Utd388472221982332663+8
4Hibernian389462921658293454+3
5Motherwell388552925596232953-2
6Hamilton386761917739202949-7
7Hearts3894619204510162648-11
8St Johnstone386673128658263347-4
9Aberdeen3864102031477162141-16
10St Mirren3859518182413183134-13
11Kilmarnock385682327331362433-22
12Falkirk3836101729379142831-26

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories

    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Mariners Trust Open Evening36KingstonMariner20/02 00:36
    Midweek games18jamesgtfc20/02 00:07
    Öhman83marinerdazza19/02 23:21
    Reserve team v Latics11moosey_club19/02 22:59
    Football Twit of the Week 🎖17KingstonMariner19/02 21:39
    GTFC fan on talkSPORT6Mariner1619/02 20:31
    Yeovil Town4LH19/02 19:51
    Ebay96Helgy19/02 16:47
    Look North tonight13The Old Codger19/02 15:31
    Life in the Reserves11mariner tommy19/02 15:17