The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



League Two Form Guide

  PGDPts
1Stevenage61116
2Crewe6412
3Leyton Orient6412
4Salford6510
5Crawley Town6210
6Colchester6210
7Carlisle6010
8Northampton639
9Newport County629
10Morecambe619
11Exeter608
12Forest Green608
13Macclesfield6-28
14Grimsby6-17
15Swindon606
16Cheltenham6-56
17Mansfield615
18Walsall6-15
19Bradford6-35
20Oldham6-55
21Port Vale6-55
22Plymouth6-123
23Cambridge Utd6-62
24Scunthorpe6-92

Full Form Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Latest Results (all divisions)




Question of the Week

How do you feel about next season?

Very optimistic
Optimistic
Neutral
Pessimistic
Very pessimistic

 

2009-2010 Scottish Premier Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 28/06/2009 (Last updated: 31/05/2010)

Home > 2009-2010 Season > League Tables > Scottish Premier Table


View >

Updated: 12-May-2010

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Rangers38154052131153301587+54
2Celtic38144142141126332581+36
3Dundee Utd388472221982332663+8
4Hibernian389462921658293454+3
5Motherwell388552925596232953-2
6Hamilton386761917739202949-7
7Hearts3894619204510162648-11
8St Johnstone386673128658263347-4
9Aberdeen3864102031477162141-16
10St Mirren3859518182413183134-13
11Kilmarnock385682327331362433-22
12Falkirk3836101729379142831-26

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories

    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    England U21 v Kosovo6Heisenberg23/07 08:28
    Wes Thomas43golfer23/07 08:28
    Football Twit of the Week 🎖11supertown23/07 08:09
    Plan to Build New Ground at Docks.140KingstonMariner23/07 00:58
    Floodlights 178KingstonMariner23/07 00:55
    Bradford 20marinerdazza22/07 22:44
    Its happening!!! The takeover!!!677Heisenberg22/07 21:46
    Exile season ticket holders18Son of Cod22/07 18:37
    Couldn't have happened to a nicer club.....17FishOutOfWater22/07 13:53
    Ex-GTFC players thread2,741Belfast Town22/07 13:24