The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



League Two Form Guide

  PGDPts
1Carlisle6915
2Bury6413
3Crewe6213
4Stevenage6112
5Cambridge Utd6-212
6Forest Green6411
7Lincoln City6211
8Macclesfield6210
9Exeter6210
10Mansfield6110
11Grimsby629
12Swindon609
13Tranmere628
14Cheltenham607
15Crawley Town607
16Yeovil6-27
17Oldham6-37
18Northampton616
19Colchester6-15
20Port Vale6-65
21MK Dons614
22Newport County6-54
23Morecambe6-53
24Notts County6-62

Full Form Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Latest Results (all divisions)




Question of the Week

How many players short of a top 7 team?

0
1-2
3-5
6+

 

2009-2010 Scottish One Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 28/06/2009 (Last updated: 31/05/2010)

Home > 2009-2010 Season > League Tables > Scottish One Table


View >

Updated: 12-May-2010

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Inverness CT36114336201062361273+40
2Dundee3612423013495182161+14
3Dunfermline369363123846232158+10
4Queen of South3610443015576232556+13
5Ross County369632820657182456+2
6Partick Thistle3693623155310202548+3
7Raith3666620195310162842-11
8Morton3664821245013194137-25
9Airdrie Utd3656725223312163433-15
10Ayr3655817302511123031-31

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories

    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Meanwhile, up in Scotland......18Shankley5320/01 16:54
    Post Lincoln interview21Mariner Ronnie20/01 16:33
    Attacking lesson4Chrisblor20/01 16:30
    The First Elbow37mariner8320/01 16:10
    Striker 3sonofmadeleymariner20/01 15:53
    ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE, WEEK 237grimsby pete20/01 14:12
    We are too nice and easy to play against,22Yoda20/01 14:11
    Harry Cardwell52Swansea_Mariner20/01 13:29
    Just back55HertsGTFC20/01 13:24
    Do we bring in a keeper ?21VinnyGTFC20/01 12:42