The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



Upcoming Fixtures

Wed 14/11
Brazil Campeonato
Bahia v Ceara
Parana v Atletico MG
Cruzeiro v Corinthians
Palmeiras v Fluminense
Recife v Vitoria
International Friendlies
Iran v Trinidad and Tobago
UEFA Nations League
Kazakhstan v Latvia
International Friendlies
Poland v Czech Republic
Israel v Guatemala
Brazil Campeonato
Chapecoense v Botafogo ASF
Flamengo v Santos
International Friendlies
Germany v Russia
Ireland v Northern Ireland
UEFA Nations League
Andorra v Georgia
Austria v Bosnia

Full Fixture List




Question of the Week

Are there too many police at football matches?

Too many
Too few
About right

 

2009-2010 Scottish One Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 28/06/2009 (Last updated: 31/05/2010)

Home > 2009-2010 Season > League Tables > Scottish One Table


View >

Updated: 12-May-2010

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Inverness CT36114336201062361273+40
2Dundee3612423013495182161+14
3Dunfermline369363123846232158+10
4Queen of South3610443015576232556+13
5Ross County369632820657182456+2
6Partick Thistle3693623155310202548+3
7Raith3666620195310162842-11
8Morton3664821245013194137-25
9Airdrie Utd3656725223312163433-15
10Ayr3655817302511123031-31

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories

    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Brexit - football related21KingstonMariner14/11 21:35
    Crawley (H) Predictions11Bigdog14/11 21:17
    The Scudamore "Gift" 10grimsby pete14/11 20:31
    Team For Saturday?17grimsby pete14/11 18:50
    Ex-GTFC players thread2,471forza ivano14/11 14:50
    Phil Brown46TheRonRaffertyFanClub14/11 14:03
    ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE, SEMI-FINALS475crusty ole pie14/11 12:41
    Game this Tuesday ?88KingstonMariner14/11 11:49
    Football singing/songs13bedders7814/11 08:45
    Harry Kewell sacked by Notts Co20chaos3313/11 22:15