The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



League Two Form Guide

  PGDPts
1Forest Green6615
2Oldham6714
3Newport County6712
4Crewe6412
5Stevenage6511
6Mansfield6610
7MK Dons6110
8Lincoln City649
9Cheltenham609
10Tranmere618
11Morecambe6-38
12Swindon617
13Crawley Town6-27
14Colchester6-47
15Carlisle6-57
16Port Vale6-57
17Macclesfield6-36
18Bury6-46
19Notts County6-25
20Northampton6-35
21Exeter6-45
22Grimsby6-45
23Cambridge Utd6-34
24Yeovil6-72

Full Form Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Latest Results (all divisions)




Question of the Week

How do you feel about next season?

Very optimistic
Optimistic
Neutral
Pessimistic
Very pessimistic

 

2009-2010 Scottish Two Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 28/06/2009 (Last updated: 31/05/2010)

Home > 2009-2010 Season > League Tables > Scottish Two Table


View >

Updated: 12-May-2010

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Stirling3678330221134382665+20
2Alloa3611252721864221465+14
3Cowdenbeath3610533619666242259+19
4Brechin369633020639202554+5
5Peterhead3685523187110223151-4
6Dumbarton365492132927282648-9
7East Fife366572322468233141-7
8Stenhousemuir365671622477222040-4
9Arbroath364592233657192240-14
10Clyde3660121729279202831-20

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories

    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Fenty Out265KingstonMariner25/04 22:41
    Strikers18Stew0_025/04 21:55
    2 youth players offered deals32Rik e B25/04 21:36
    Kristian Dennis16mariner paul25/04 21:32
    Notts county away 58GYinScuntland25/04 21:14
    Direct train on Saturday24The_Laughing_Mariner25/04 18:13
    Scunny.....54Helgy25/04 17:57
    ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE, SEMI-FINALS371Les Brechin25/04 12:30
    How come there is no, "Just Back" thread36jamesgtfc25/04 12:02
    Notts County (A) Predictions18grimsby pete25/04 10:59