The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



League Two Form Guide

  PGDPts
1MK Dons61016
2Northampton6813
3Tranmere6613
4Mansfield6512
5Colchester6212
6Lincoln City6511
7Stevenage6310
8Cambridge Utd6110
9Bury669
10Forest Green618
11Crewe6-28
12Port Vale6-48
13Morecambe607
14Carlisle6-17
15Grimsby6-17
16Crawley Town6-57
17Exeter6-16
18Yeovil6-26
19Newport County6-36
20Swindon6-45
21Notts County6-55
22Oldham6-34
23Cheltenham6-73
24Macclesfield6-103

Full Form Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Latest Results (all divisions)




Question of the Week

Are there too many police at football matches?

Too many
Too few
About right

 

2009-2010 Scottish Three Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 28/06/2009 (Last updated: 31/05/2010)

Home > 2009-2010 Season > League Tables > Scottish Three Table


View >

Updated: 12-May-2010

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Livingston36142232121044311378+38
2Forfar369633421936252363+15
3East Stirling3612243219729182761+4
4Queens Park3672924278461815510
5Albion3695421124681423500
6Berwick369361918558273250-4
7Stranraer3685525235310233147-6
8Annan Athletic3676519164410222643-1
9Elgin3632131936657272334-13
10Montrose36161116354311142824-33

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories

    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Crawley (H) Predictions12golfer14/11 22:17
    Phil Brown48golfer14/11 22:14
    The Scudamore "Gift" 11KingstonMariner14/11 21:43
    Brexit - football related21KingstonMariner14/11 21:35
    Team For Saturday?17grimsby pete14/11 18:50
    Ex-GTFC players thread2,471forza ivano14/11 14:50
    ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE, SEMI-FINALS475crusty ole pie14/11 12:41
    Game this Tuesday ?88KingstonMariner14/11 11:49
    Football singing/songs13bedders7814/11 08:45
    Harry Kewell sacked by Notts Co20chaos3313/11 22:15