The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



Upcoming Fixtures

Sun 20/01
French Ligue 1
Bordeaux v Dijon
Mexican Primera
Pumas UNAM v Club Atlas
Belgian Pro League
Mouscron Peruwelz v Oostende
Spanish Segunda
Extremadura v Oviedo
Italian Serie A
Napoli v Lazio
Spanish La Liga
Barcelona v Leganes
French Ligue 1
St Etienne v Olympique Lyonnais
Portuguese Primeira
Rio Ave v Feirense
Italian Serie B
Pescara v Cremonese
Argentinian Primera
San Lorenzo v Huracan
Mexican Primera
Lobos Buap v Necaxa
Guadalajara v Toluca
Club Leon FC v Club Tijuana
Italian Serie A
Genoa v AC Milan
Turkish Super League
Bursaspor v Fenerbahce

Full Fixture List




Question of the Week

How many players short of a top 7 team?

0
1-2
3-5
6+

 

2009-2010 Scottish Three Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 28/06/2009 (Last updated: 31/05/2010)

Home > 2009-2010 Season > League Tables > Scottish Three Table


View >

Updated: 12-May-2010

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Livingston36142232121044311378+38
2Forfar369633421936252363+15
3East Stirling3612243219729182761+4
4Queens Park3672924278461815510
5Albion3695421124681423500
6Berwick369361918558273250-4
7Stranraer3685525235310233147-6
8Annan Athletic3676519164410222643-1
9Elgin3632131936657272334-13
10Montrose36161116354311142824-33

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories

    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Striker 9golfer20/01 17:52
    Attacking lesson7KingstonMariner20/01 17:41
    Meanwhile, up in Scotland......18Shankley5320/01 16:54
    Post Lincoln interview21Mariner Ronnie20/01 16:33
    The First Elbow37mariner8320/01 16:10
    ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE, WEEK 237grimsby pete20/01 14:12
    We are too nice and easy to play against,22Yoda20/01 14:11
    Harry Cardwell52Swansea_Mariner20/01 13:29
    Just back55HertsGTFC20/01 13:24
    Do we bring in a keeper ?21VinnyGTFC20/01 12:42