The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
James McKeown4,126
Jake Hessenthaler3,914
Luke Hendrie3,767
Wes Thomas3,232
Harry Davis2,949
Harry Clifton2,844
Danny Collins2,717
Elliot Embleton2,511
Alex Whitmore2,475
Martyn Woolford2,413
Reece Hall-Johnson2,207

Full Stats
Latest Scores





Question of the Week

How do you feel about next season?

Very optimistic
Optimistic
Neutral
Pessimistic
Very pessimistic

 

2009-2010 Scottish Three Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 28/06/2009 (Last updated: 31/05/2010)

Home > 2009-2010 Season > League Tables > Scottish Three Table


View >

Updated: 12-May-2010

Pos PHWHDHLHGFHGAAWADALAGFAGAPointsGD
1Livingston36142232121044311378+38
2Forfar369633421936252363+15
3East Stirling3612243219729182761+4
4Queens Park3672924278461815510
5Albion3695421124681423500
6Berwick369361918558273250-4
7Stranraer3685525235310233147-6
8Annan Athletic3676519164410222643-1
9Elgin3632131936657272334-13
10Montrose36161116354311142824-33

  • If two or more teams finish level on points the team with the better goal difference will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams have the same points and the same goal difference, the team which has scored the higher number of goals will finish higher.
  • If two or more teams finish level on points, goal difference and goals scored at the end of the season and the championship, a promotion place, play-off place or relegation place is at stake they will then play off to decide who finishes higher.
  • If two or more teams are level before the end of the season on points, goal difference and goals scored, then alphabetical order will determine the team finishing higher.

    Add To Facebook


    This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


    Related Stories

    Forum Latest
    Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
    Fenty Out266Bigdog25/04 23:09
    2 youth players offered deals33arryarryarry25/04 22:48
    Strikers18Stew0_025/04 21:55
    Kristian Dennis16mariner paul25/04 21:32
    Notts county away 58GYinScuntland25/04 21:14
    Direct train on Saturday24The_Laughing_Mariner25/04 18:13
    Scunny.....54Helgy25/04 17:57
    ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE, SEMI-FINALS371Les Brechin25/04 12:30
    How come there is no, "Just Back" thread36jamesgtfc25/04 12:02
    Notts County (A) Predictions18grimsby pete25/04 10:59