The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Swindon362369
2Crewe372469
3Plymouth372268

4Cheltenham362564
5Exeter371065
6Colchester371558
7Northampton371458

8Port Vale37657
9Bradford37454
10Forest Green36349
11Salford37350
12Walsall36-947
13Crawley Town37448
14Newport County36-746
15Grimsby37-647
16Cambridge Utd37-845
17Leyton Orient36-842
18Carlisle37-1742
19Oldham37-1341
20Scunthorpe37-1240
21Mansfield36-738
22Morecambe37-2532

23Macclesfield37-1523
24Stevenage36-2622

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|L2|NL|NLN|NLS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Follow the Fishy on Twitter
NewsNow logo


Question of the Week

Do you prefer names or BLM on the back of shirts?

Names
BLM
Neither
No preference

 

Profile: James McKeown

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 09/07/2019 (Last updated: 15/03/2020)

James McKeown
James McKeown
Squad Number:1
Height:6.1
Weight:14.0
Date of birth:24/07/1989
Place of birth:Birmingham
Position:Goalkeeper
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:03/07/2011
Under Contract:End of 2020/2021
Previous Clubs:Peterborough
Nickname(s):Macca
Fishy Verdict:Ever-present during the 2011-2012 season, and played nearly every game in since. Had chances to play in the Football League but finally made it there in a Grimsby shirt.Prone to the occasional error but a good shot-stopper.

James McKeown 2019-2020 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
03/08/2019Morecambe900NoneNo
10/08/2019Bradford900NoneNo
13/08/2019Doncaster900NoneNo
17/08/2019Forest Green900NoneNo
20/08/2019Colchester900NoneNo
24/08/2019Port Vale900NoneNo
31/08/2019Walsall900NoneNo
07/09/2019Crewe900NoneNo
10/09/2019Macclesfield900NoneNo
14/09/2019Oldham900NoneNo
17/09/2019Salford900NoneNo
21/09/2019Macclesfield900NoneNo
25/09/2019Chelsea900NoneNo
28/09/2019Exeter900NoneNo
05/10/2019Mansfield900NoneNo
08/10/2019Sunderland900NoneNo
12/10/2019Stevenage900NoneNo
19/10/2019Orient900NoneNo
22/10/2019Cambridge900NoneNo
20/11/2019Newport County900NoneNo
23/11/2019Northampton900YellowNo
26/11/2019Cheltenham900NoneNo
07/12/2019Swindon900NoneNo
14/12/2019Carlisle900NoneNo
21/12/2019Scunthorpe900NoneNo
26/12/2019Macclesfield900NoneNo
29/12/2019Crawley900NoneNo
01/01/2020Salford900NoneNo
04/01/2020Mansfield900YellowNo
11/01/2020Leyton Orient900YellowNo
18/01/2020Exeter900NoneNo
25/01/2020Crawley900NoneNo
28/01/2020Stevenage900NoneNo
01/02/2020Forest Green900NoneNo
08/02/2020Bradford900NoneNo
11/02/2020Colchester900NoneNo
15/02/2020Morecambe900NoneNo
22/02/2020Swindon900NoneNo
25/02/2020Newport900NoneNo
03/03/2020Plymouth900NoneNo
07/03/2020Scunthorpe900NoneNo
TotalGames: 41369003Y 0R0

Full Squad Statistics

Last Year's James McKeown Profile

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Hull City146Garth15/07 09:33
Vernam165Son of Cod15/07 09:25
Football chants you don't hear anymore40GyFerrers15/07 07:34
Man City Champions League ban overturned11Boris Johnson15/07 07:18
Ex-GTFC players thread2,963Les Brechin15/07 06:54
GTFC Crowdfunding 145forza ivano14/07 22:28
Season start 12 Sep? 50% crowds?44Mariner1614/07 21:56
Next Season14Theimperialcoroner14/07 21:32
Rumour mill17moosey_club14/07 19:55
League Two Transfers 18promotion plaice14/07 17:35